Is Bela Harmony Elegent Tropical Infused Wellness Drink, Elegant Tropical Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TURMERIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), HOLY BASIL, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, AMLA, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT
Check Bela Harmony Elegent Tropical Infused Wellness Drink, Elegant Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bela Harmony Elegent Tropical Infused Wellness Drink, Elegant Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can
Liquid IV Hidration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Tropical Punch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


