No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Belgioioso Cheese, Italian Blue, Gorgonzola, Crumbly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crafted from Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Mold.

Check Belgioioso Cheese, Italian Blue, Gorgonzola, Crumbly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belgioioso Cheese, Italian Blue, Gorgonzola, Crumbly is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
TangySaltySavoryEarthy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Belgioioso Cheese, Italian Blue, Gorgonzola, Crumbly | Spoonful