Is Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender yet firm texture that holds together when grilled, pan-seared, or baked. Commonly used on buns, in sandwiches, or as quick weeknight entrées. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, straightforward preparation from frozen, reliable juiciness, and occasional notes about uneven browning or elevated salt levels.
Why it's not gluten free
- this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products
this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender yet firm texture that holds together when grilled, pan-seared, or baked. Commonly used on buns, in sandwiches, or as quick weeknight entrées. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, straightforward preparation from frozen, reliable juiciness, and occasional notes about uneven browning or elevated salt levels.
Ingredients
Skinless Chicken, Salt, Black Pepper, This Product Is Manufacturered In The Same Facility As Wheat Products
Check Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


