Is Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen thin‑crust pizza offering a crisp, golden base with a savory, slightly spicy topping profile and gooey layer. Texture is firm at the edges, softer toward the center. Commonly baked from frozen for quick weeknight meals or shared at gatherings; reviews note reliable crisping, uneven topping distribution, and occasional grease.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- calcium surface
- natural butter flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen thin‑crust pizza offering a crisp, golden base with a savory, slightly spicy topping profile and gooey layer. Texture is firm at the edges, softer toward the center. Commonly baked from frozen for quick weeknight meals or shared at gatherings; reviews note reliable crisping, uneven topping distribution, and occasional grease.
Ingredients
Crust: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Fresh Yeast, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Shortening Flakes (palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor And Soy Lecithin), Whey Powder, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Surface (added For Freshness). Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Sauce: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic, Citric Acid. Pepperoni: Pork And Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Where to buy
Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


