Is Belmont Biscuits Crumbly Oaties Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat
- oat flakes
- oat
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (40%), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt. Contains Oat, Wheat. May Also Contain Sesame And Milk.
Check Belmont Biscuits Crumbly Oaties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Crumbly Oaties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


