Is Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes Gluten Free?

Description
Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes
Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONCENTRATED MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE], CREAM CHEESĒTMILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, RĒDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVAN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, LIQUID INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PUMPKIN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL PREPARATION (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE DERIVATIVES OF MONO - AND » DIGLYCERIDES, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mini Cup Cakes
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Trader Joe's Pecan Pumpkin Instant Oatmeal
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


