Is Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural butter flavor
  • buttermilk
  • cultured partly skimmed milk
  • cheese culture
  • butter
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cream cheesetmilk
  • +4 more

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONCENTRATED MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE], CREAM CHEESĒTMILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, RĒDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVAN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, LIQUID INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PUMPKIN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL PREPARATION (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE DERIVATIVES OF MONO - AND » DIGLYCERIDES, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast