Is Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes Vegan?

Description
Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cream cheesetmilk
- lactose
- concentrated milk
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- cream cheese icing
- cultured partly skimmed milk
- butter
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- +7 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes
Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONCENTRATED MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE], CREAM CHEESĒTMILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, RĒDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVAN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, LIQUID INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PUMPKIN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL PREPARATION (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE DERIVATIVES OF MONO - AND » DIGLYCERIDES, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mini Cup Cakes
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Trader Joe's Pecan Pumpkin Instant Oatmeal
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


