Is Belmont Stem Ginger Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine [vegetable Fat & Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)], Stem Ginger (7%) (sugar, Ginger), Water, Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Fat & Oil, Antioxidant (307b)], Ginger Powder (1.8%), Skim Milk Powder, Egg, Rolled Oats, Golden Syrup, Salt, Anticaking Agent (503), Mixed Spice, Acidity Regulator (500), Raising Agent (450). Contains: 3.8% Ginger Products, Palm Oil (mb, Contains Wheat, Oats, Egg, Milk And Soy.
Check Belmont Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


