Is BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cereals 62,1 % [WHEAT flour 37,8 %, wholegrain cereals 24,3 % (WHEAT flakes 10,7 %, OAT flakes 6,2 %, wholegrain crushed buckwheat 4,4 %, wholegrain BARLEY flour 1 %, wholegrain RYE flour 1 %, wholegrain SPELT flour 1 %)], sugar, rapeseed oil, forest fruit pieces 6,1 % [fructose-glucose syrup, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), WHEAT fiber, sugar, concentrated blackberry puree 0,4 %, concentrated blueberry puree 0,3 %, palm oil, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (malic acid, citric acid), flavouring], puffed rice 3,2 % [rice flour, OAT flour, WHEAT flour, malted WHEAT flour, sugar, whey powder (from MILK), salt, dextrose], raising agents (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifiers (E472e, SOYA lecithin), salt, skimmed MILK powder, flavouring, vitamins [vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin), vitamin B9 (folic acid)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG AND NUTS.
Check BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


