Is BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cereals 62,1 % [WHEAT flour 37,8 %, wholegrain cereals 24,3 % (WHEAT flakes 10,7 %, OAT flakes 6,2 %, wholegrain crushed buckwheat 4,4 %, wholegrain BARLEY flour 1 %, wholegrain RYE flour 1 %, wholegrain SPELT flour 1 %)], sugar, rapeseed oil, forest fruit pieces 6,1 % [fructose-glucose syrup, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), WHEAT fiber, sugar, concentrated blackberry puree 0,4 %, concentrated blueberry puree 0,3 %, palm oil, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (malic acid, citric acid), flavouring], puffed rice 3,2 % [rice flour, OAT flour, WHEAT flour, malted WHEAT flour, sugar, whey powder (from MILK), salt, dextrose], raising agents (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifiers (E472e, SOYA lecithin), salt, skimmed MILK powder, flavouring, vitamins [vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin), vitamin B9 (folic acid)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG AND NUTS.
Check BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


