Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Dessert CHOCOLATEY LOVE A-FAIR 465 ML Vegetarian?

Description
Crème glacée au chocolat avec une sauce caramel pointe de sel (7,5%), des inclusions au caramel salé (3,5%) et des inclusions au cacao pointe de sel (7,5%).
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crème glacée au chocolat avec une sauce caramel pointe de sel (7,5%), des inclusions au caramel salé (3,5%) et des inclusions au cacao pointe de sel (7,5%).
Ingredients
Chocolate ice cream (MILK (37%), water, sugar, cream (MILK) (9%), glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder (2.5%), cocoa mass, whey powder (MILK), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (SOY lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), natural vanilla flavouring), chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (SOY lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), salted caramel swirl (10%) (glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed MILK, sugar), sugar, water, butter (MILK), sea salt, natural flavouring), sea salt caramel brittle (5%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), sea salt, natural flavouring), sea salt (0.5%). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, PECAN.
Check Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Dessert CHOCOLATEY LOVE A-FAIR 465 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Dessert CHOCOLATEY LOVE A-FAIR 465 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


