Is Ben & Jerry's Rain-Dough Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cream (MILK) (23%), sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, WHEAT flour, fully refined soybean oil, EGG yolk ¹, coconut fat, butter (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), EGG¹, cocoa mass, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, gum arabic), vanilla extract, cocoa butter, molasses, whole MILK powder, WHEAT starch, spirulina, modified starch, natural vanilla flavouring, beetroot juice concentrate, glucose syrup, colours (riboflavin, annatto bixin, curcumin, carotenes), radish concentrate, safflower concentrate, apple concentrate, lemon concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 20%F. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing. ¹Free range eggs
Check Ben & Jerry's Rain-Dough Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Rain-Dough Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Rain-Dough Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


