Is Ben & Jerry's Tony's Choconey Chocoalte Love-A-Fair Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- belgian fairtrade dark milk chocolate with brownie pieces
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Fairtrade dark milk chocolate with brownie pieces. Made in Belgium. Ingredients: sugar, cocoa mass, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, 11% brownie pieces (sugar, wheat flour, sunflower oil, humectant (glycerine), fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt), emulsifier (soy lecithin). May contain: egg, peanut, and nuts.
Check Ben & Jerry's Tony's Choconey Chocoalte Love-A-Fair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Tony's Choconey Chocoalte Love-A-Fair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


