Is Benecol Tropical Fruits Yogurt Drink 6 x 65.5g (393g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1 contributes to normal function of the heart
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1 contributes to normal function of the heart
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Fruit Juices 4.5% (Pineapple 1.5%, Orange 1.5%, Passion Fruit 1.5%), Organic Soyabeans 3.4%, Mango 1.5%, Fructose, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectine), Colour (Carotenes), Lemon Juice, Sweetener (Sucralose), Cultures, Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Tropical Fruits Yogurt Drink 6 x 65.5g (393g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Tropical Fruits Yogurt Drink 6 x 65.5g (393g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


