Is Beneficial Blends Ghee, 13 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's milk fat
cow's milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Fat
Check Beneficial Blends Ghee, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beneficial Blends Ghee, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL RECIPE GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, ORIGINAL RECIPE
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
Del Monte Garden Quality Special Blends Peas & Carrots
Spice Islands Gourmet Blends Chili Powder
Where to buy
Beneficial Blends Ghee, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


