Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, long grain rice, peas, carrots, corn; less than 2% of: canola oil+, salt, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, natural flavors, turmeric (color), maltodextrin, citric acid, garlic powder, vitamins and minerals [calcium (calcium carbonate), iron (iron phosphate), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), folic acid], spice, soy lecithin. + Adds a trivial amount of saturated fat. Contains bioengineered food ingredients. Contains: soy.

Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep