Is Bernard Matthews Bbq Turkey Chunks 100G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey 80%, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein, Starch, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (Diphosphates, Carrageenan), Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Thickener (Carrageenan)
Check Bernard Matthews Bbq Turkey Chunks 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernard Matthews Bbq Turkey Chunks 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bernard Matthews Bbq Turkey Chunks 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


