Is Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Bulking Agents (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Mannitol), Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Flavourings, Nicotinamide, Sweeteners (Aspartame Acesulfame K), Salt, Zinc Citrate, Colour (Beetroot Juice Powder), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Monophosphate Chloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Anti-Foaming Agent (Polysorbate 60), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


