Is BERRY ENERGIZED FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vit b5
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
vit b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, ORGANIC GUARANA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINSENG EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VIT B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT B12).
Check BERRY ENERGIZED FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY ENERGIZED FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BERRY ENERGIZED FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


