Is Berry Flavored Juice Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Organic Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Panthothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Berry Flavored Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Berry Flavored Juice Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast