Is Berry Lemonade Flavored Juice Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Berry Lemonade Flavored Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Lemonade Flavored Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berry Lemonade Flavored Juice Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


