Is Bertinet Bakery Seven Seeds & Grains Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wholemeal spelt flour
  • wholemeal emmer wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wholemeal rye flour
  • oats
  • barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Millet Seeds (5%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Rye Flour, Wholemeal Emmer Wheat Flour, Flaxseed (2%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (2%), Sunflower Seeds (1%), Oats, Sea Salt, Pearl Barley, Pumpkin Seeds (1%), Barley Flour, Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat)

Check Bertinet Bakery Seven Seeds & Grains Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking