Is Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Tomatoes In Puree Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid Cream, Soybean Oil, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Aged Asiago Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Powder, Spices, Malic Acid, Contains: Eggs, Milk
Check Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Bertolli Four Cheese Rosa Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce - 15oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


