Is Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- modified food starch
- beef extract flavor
- natural flavor
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Marsala Wine (Marsala Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Grilled Garlic Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring), Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Green Beans, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Mushrooms, Butter (Cream), Onions, Soybean Oil, Rice Starch, Garlic, Spices, Molasses, Beef Extract Flavor (Contains Beef Extract, Natural Flavor), Salt
Check Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


