Is Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef extract flavor
- beef extract
- cream
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- grilled garlic chicken breast strips with rib meat
- natural flavor
- butter
- mushrooms, butter
- dextrose
beef extract flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Marsala Wine (Marsala Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Grilled Garlic Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring), Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Green Beans, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Mushrooms, Butter (Cream), Onions, Soybean Oil, Rice Starch, Garlic, Spices, Molasses, Beef Extract Flavor (Contains Beef Extract, Natural Flavor), Salt
Check Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


