Is Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef extract flavor
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- grilled garlic chicken breast strips with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Marsala Wine (Marsala Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Grilled Garlic Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring), Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Green Beans, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Mushrooms, Butter (Cream), Onions, Soybean Oil, Rice Starch, Garlic, Spices, Molasses, Beef Extract Flavor (Contains Beef Extract, Natural Flavor), Salt
Check Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


