Is Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, White Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Garlic, Onion, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt), Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Sunflower Oil), Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt), Garlic, Sauce (Water, White Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Garlic, Onion, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt), Garlic
Check Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


