Is Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping