Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Lite Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A mayonnaise-style spread offering a smooth, creamy texture and milder flavor than regular varieties; commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips, and dressings. Reviewers often praise easy spreadability and consistent scoopability, while some note a thinner consistency and subtler taste compared with traditional mayonnaise. Packaging receives mixed feedback from reviewers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Modified Starch (1442), Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Salt, White Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (200), Spices, Colour (150a, 160c), Natural Flavouring , Preservative (385)

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Lite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Lite is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping