Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich or burger spread, in salads, dips, and homemade dressings. Reviewers often praise the convenient squeeze bottle and consistent taste, noting its travel-friendly size; occasional comments mention cap leakage or firm dispensing by some users.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich or burger spread, in salads, dips, and homemade dressings. Reviewers often praise the convenient squeeze bottle and consistent taste, noting its travel-friendly size; occasional comments mention cap leakage or firm dispensing by some users.
Ingredients
soybean oil, water, whole eggs and egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), natural flavors
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


