Is Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Rosso 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grana padano dop cheese milk
- parmigiano reggiano dop cheese
- mixed cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Tomato Pulp, Rehydrated Sundried Tomato, Potato Flakes, Basil, Mixed Cheese, Hard Cheeses (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Cheese (Milk), Grana Padano Dop Cheese Milk, : Lysozyme (Egg)), Tomato Paste, Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Rosso 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Rosso 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Rosso 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


