Is Best-One White Chocolate Buttons 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 15% minimum
  • cream powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • sweet whey powder

15% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 24% Minimum, Milk Solids: 15% Minimum

Check Best-One White Chocolate Buttons 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One White Chocolate Buttons 70g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping