Is BETTER MADE SPECIAL, MILK CHOCOLATE COVER WITH POTATO CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL], SALT)
Check BETTER MADE SPECIAL, MILK CHOCOLATE COVER WITH POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTER MADE SPECIAL, MILK CHOCOLATE COVER WITH POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Bar


