Is Better Oats® Thick & Hearty Blueberry Muffin Instant Oatmeal Packets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flaxseed, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid
Check Better Oats® Thick & Hearty Blueberry Muffin Instant Oatmeal Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats® Thick & Hearty Blueberry Muffin Instant Oatmeal Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Where to buy
Better Oats® Thick & Hearty Blueberry Muffin Instant Oatmeal Packets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Powder


