Is Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Sulfites), Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybeans, Food Starch), Garlic, Onion, Dark Brown Sugar, Food Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (including Smoke And Garlic). Contains Soy.
Check Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


