Is bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Linguine Box - 8 Oz
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Pasta Linguine No. 13 Box - 16 Oz
Bettergoods Spaghetti Multigrain Pasta
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Where to buy
bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


