Is Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybeans
- soy
- red miso
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Chicken Wings (chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Chicken Broth, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractive, Blanched In Vegetable Oil). Dry Rub Packet (whey, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Red Miso (soybeans, Rice, Salt), Flavors, Butter (cream, Salt), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


