This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Fig Bars Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Orange Cranberry Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Water, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [color]), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Fruit Juice (color), Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Fig Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Fig Bars | Spoonful