Is Bettergoods Luxury Selection Belgian Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat malt
- wheat
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vanilla Flavored Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm Fat, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavored White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Eggs, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Soy Flour, Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose), Dextrose, Dried Egg Whites, Cocoa, Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut, Wheat Starch, Natural Coffee Flavor, Natural Flavors, Dry Whole Milk, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Hazelnuts and Pistachios.
Check Bettergoods Luxury Selection Belgian Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Luxury Selection Belgian Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


