Is Bettr Bowl Ham & Cheese Breakfast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- honey
- milk an egg
- smoked ham
- asadero cheese
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Potato, Smoked Ham (pork, Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder), Poblano Pepper, Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Coloring), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Bell Peppers, Heavy Cream, Avocado Oil, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Oregano, Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Citric Acid. Contains Milk an Egg.
Check Bettr Bowl Ham & Cheese Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettr Bowl Ham & Cheese Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


