Is Betty Crocker Potatoes Scalloped 4.9oz Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Whey, Celery, Onion, Wheat Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Calcium Lactate, Spice, Enzyme Modified Cream, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Color (Yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Artificial Color), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite, Dried
Check Betty Crocker Potatoes Scalloped 4.9oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Potatoes Scalloped 4.9oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Box


