Is Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vinegar
  • dried yeast
  • methylcellulose
  • natural flavors

vinegar

Dietitian note

Vinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These patties deliver a savory, beef-like flavor with a charred, umami note; texture is firm and slightly juicy, holding together well when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for burgers, sandwiches and crumbled into sauces; reviews note satisfying flavor but occasional inconsistency in texture and cooking results plus reported packaging notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein(Peas Are Legume, People With Severe Allergies To Legumes Like Peanuts Should Be Cautious When Introducing Pea Protein Into Their Diet Because Of The Possibility Of A Pea Allergy, Contains No Peanuts or Tree Nuts), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Defined Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Dried Yeast, Cocoa Butter, Methylcellulose, Contains 1% or Less: Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Beet Juice Color, Apple Extract, Pomegranate Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamins And Minerals (Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide [Vitamin B3] Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B121, Calcium Pantothenate).

Check Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 28 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketCountdownCruelty Free ShopFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsWoolworthsYummy

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
JuicyDenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep