Is Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend Corn Free?

Description
Mild vanilla with a distinct cinnamon warmth, offering a thick, creamy, slightly tangy texture that holds its shape on a spoon. Commonly eaten for breakfast or snacks, layered in parfaits with granola, stirred into oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent flavor and smooth mouthfeel and occasional packaging comments.
Why it's not corn free
- corn
- vanilla extract
- madagascar bourbon vanilla
- food starch
corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla with a distinct cinnamon warmth, offering a thick, creamy, slightly tangy texture that holds its shape on a spoon. Commonly eaten for breakfast or snacks, layered in parfaits with granola, stirred into oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent flavor and smooth mouthfeel and occasional packaging comments.
Ingredients
Cultured Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nut Butter, Food Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla (Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks), Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon
Check Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt Alt · Pouch


