Is Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp, striped crust and soft, springy interior; recalls a light toasting profile. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, and sliders. Customer reviews frequently note reliable softness and convenient portioning, while some report occasional variability in freshness and packaging concerns during shipping and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour treatment agent
flour treatment agent
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp, striped crust and soft, springy interior; recalls a light toasting profile. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, and sliders. Customer reviews frequently note reliable softness and convenient portioning, while some report occasional variability in freshness and packaging concerns during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Water. Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Thickening Agents (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Humectant (glycerol, Psyllium Husk, Rice Protein, Fermented Maize, Salt, Vitamin Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin D Yeast, Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2, Folic Acid (b9), Dried Egg White, Raising Agents (diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine. May Contain Sesame And Mustard.
Check Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


