Is Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- food starch
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of soy sauce
- +3 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings (filling [chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Leek, Water, Green Onion, Tofu [water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Chloride], Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper]), Dough [enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Oil], Soup Base (water, Chicken Base [chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive], Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar], Hot Pepper Paste [wheat Flour, Rice Syrup, Water, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Koji [aspergillus Oryzae], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt], Ginger, White Pepper, Chicken Flavor [salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors], Onion Powder), Carrot, Celery, Onion, Kale. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Frozen


