Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
- 635
- 621
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned rice 61% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 30% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt], Seasoned burdock [Burdock root, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Seasoning, Sesame oil, Thickener (1442), Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)]}, Bulgogi flavoured Soy protein 8% {Hydrated Soy protein, Bulgogi Flavouring sauce [Soy, Wheat, Flavour enhancer (621), Thickener (415), Acidity regulator (330), Colour (150c), Flavour enhancer (635), Sesame], Water, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Garlic, Colour (150d)}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%.
Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Roll


