Is Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, habanero-flavored snack offering pronounced spicy heat and a toasted, crackling texture; consumers commonly use it for on-the-go snacking, topping salads and bowls, or as part of party mixes. Reviews frequently note bold heat and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about spice variation and packaging across shipments and bag seals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- expeller pressed high oleic sunflower
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, habanero-flavored snack offering pronounced spicy heat and a toasted, crackling texture; consumers commonly use it for on-the-go snacking, topping salads and bowls, or as part of party mixes. Reviews frequently note bold heat and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about spice variation and packaging across shipments and bag seals.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower or Safflower Oil, Habanero Seasoning (Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor)
Check Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


