Is Big K® Diet Xtreme Citrus Drop Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Big K® Diet Xtreme Citrus Drop Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big K® Diet Xtreme Citrus Drop Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


