Is BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy beans
- soy sauce
- tofu
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING:RUSSET POTATOES, TOFU* (WATER, SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), SWEET EARTH TRADITIONAL SEITAN (WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL], GINGER, GARLIC, KOMBU), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, TURMERIC AND SPICES. WRAP: UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), YEAST, CITRIC ACID.
Check BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet


